Jared Cleveland
Superintendent
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Kelly Hayes
Deputy Superintendent/Finance
Administration
(479) 750-8804
Marcia Smith
Associate Superintendent for Curriculum & Instruction
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Shannon Tisher
Asst Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction & Innovation (6-12)
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Melissa Fink
Asst Superintendent for Curriculum, Instruction & Innovation (Pre-K-5)
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Kendra Clay
Student/Legal Affairs
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Damon Donnell
Coordinator of Student Support Services
Student Support
(479) 750-8800
Susan Middleton
Secretary
Administration
(479) 750-8804
Joanna Ortiz
Executive Secretary, Student Affairs, Personnel & Legal Services
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Vanessa Sbanotto
Executive Secretary, Curriculum & Instruction
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Leane Smalling
Executive Secretary, Personnel/Support Services
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Patty Underdown
Executive Secretary, Curriculum, Instruction & Innovation (8-12)
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Adrienne Van Hoozen
Executive Secretary, Curriculum, Instruction & Innovation (Pre-K-7)
Administration
(479) 750-8800
Michelle Cook
School Board President
School Board
(479) 750-8800
Randy Hutchinson
School Board Vice-President
School Board
(479) 750-8800
Nick Emerson
School Board Secretary
School Board
(479) 750-8800
Clinton Bell
School Board Member
School Board
(479) 750-8800
Debbie Creek
School Board Member
School Board
(479) 750-8800
Kevin Ownbey
School Board Member
School Board
(479) 750-8800
Eddie Ramos
School Board Member
School Board
(479) 750-8800
Wayne Stehlik
Athletic Director
Athletics
(479) 750-1680
Betsy Barker
Assistant Athletic Director
Athletics
(479) 750-1680
Jana Cate
Athletics Secretary
Athletics
(479) 750-1680
Kristy Whaley
Athletics Secretary
Athletics
(479) 750-1680
Dee Hobbs
Office Manager / Supervisor
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Michelle Cooper
Payroll
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Reta Curtis
Federal/Special Education
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Carla Featherston
Classified Employees
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Tina Gibbons
Payroll
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Esmeralda Juarez
Perkins/CTE
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Olivia Reed
Accounts Payable
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Debbie Reed
Certified Employees
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Laura Setser
Accounts Payable
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Ellen Stone
Accounts Receivable
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Sherri Whitehead
Benefits
Business Office
(479) 750-8804
Gena Smith
Director of Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
(479) 750-8707
Robin Kinder
Assistant Director, Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
(479) 750-8707
Apryll Womack
Child Nutrition Coordinator
Child Nutrition
(479) 750-8707
Briaunna Gassman
Secretary
Child Nutrition
(479) 750-8707
Jodie Harris
Secretary
Child Nutrition
(479) 750-8707
Chasity Mallory
Secretary
Child Nutrition
(479) 750-8707
Elsa Marquez
Free & Reduced Meal Benefits
Child Nutrition
(479) 750-8707
Marivel Sierra
Free/ Reduced Meal Benefit Coordinator
Child Nutrition
(479) 750-8707
Rick Schaeffer
Info & Communication Spec
Communications
(479) 750-1680
Trent Jones
District Video Prod/Comm Coord
Communications
(479) 750-1680
Seth Biazo
Production Manager SSD Media
Communications
(479) 750-1680
Dustin Mapes
Assistant Producer SSD Media
Communications
(479) 750-1680
Mary Collins
Director of ESL Programs
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Carrie Bradow
Assistant Director of ESL Programs
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Elizabeth Baez
Migrant Clerk
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Allison Bersi
ESL Records Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Courtney Bogle
ESL Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Cecely Clinkscales
ESL Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Alie del Real
ESL Records Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Loriann Enoch
ESL Intake Specialist /Interpreter
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Lisa Fisk
ESL Records Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Ursula Galvez Martinez
Migrant Coordinator
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Luz Grajales
 ESL Intake Specialist /Interpreter
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Heather Harter
ESL Records Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Judith Hobson
ESL Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Anita Iban
Marshallese Translator
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Faviola Inzunza
ESL Intake Specialist /Interpreter
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Marsha Layer
 ESL Family and Community Engagement
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Cindy Lovette
ESL Records Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Joanna Maddox
ESL Program Assistant
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Kristi Mckown
ESL Records Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Jaime Miller
ESL Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Kimberly Muller
Marshallese Liaison
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Rosa Nevarez
Spanish Translator
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Genesis Parra
ESL Intake Specialist /Interpreter
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Kelsey Roth
ESL Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Joye Ryan-Jones
ESL Program Specialist K-12
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Adriana Saenz
ESL Intake Specialist /Interpreter
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Teresa Setter
ESL Program Data Management Specialist
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Maribel Tapia
Community Outreach Liaison
ESL Department
(479) 750-8706
Jeremy White
Director of Maintenance
Maintenance
(479) 750-8842
Alan Athey
Asst. Director of Maintenance
Maintenance
(479) 750-8842
Tara Davis
Warehouse Supervisor
Maintenance
(479) 750-8842
Brian Burkett
Construction Supervisor
Maintenance
(479) 750-8842
Alan Buttram
Custodial Supervisor
Maintenance
(479) 750-8842
Melissa Campbell
Support Services Secretary
Maintenance
(479) 750-8842
Sharon Kelley
Maintenance Secretary
Maintenance
(479) 750-8842
James Wilson
Supervisor of Athletic Facilities
Maintenance
(479) 750-8842
Kathy Launder
RN, Nursing Supervisor
Nurses
(479) 750-8790
Monica Wittschen
RN Nurse, Asst. Nursing Supervisor
Nurses
(479) 750-8790
Beverly Charleton
Social Services
Nurses
(479) 750-8790
Alicia Meza
RN Nurse, Bayyari
Nurses
(479) 750-8760
Candace Brantley
RN Nurse, Central Junior
Nurses
(479) 750-8854
Laura Iracheta
RN Nurse, Elmdale
Nurses
(479) 750-8859
Heather Paul
RN Nurse, George Elem
Nurses
(479) 750-8710
Stacey Hubbard
RN Nurse, Har-Ber
Nurses
(479) 750-8777
Tracye Stovall
RN Nurse, Har-Ber
Nurses
(479) 750-8777
Kim Person
RN Nurse, Harp
Nurses
(479) 750-8740
Caitlin Parker
RN Nurse, Helen Tyson Middle
Nurses
(479) 750-8720
Amy Coile
RN Nurse, Hellstern
Nurses
(479) 750-8725
Tina Huddleston
RN Nurse, Hunt
Nurses
(479) 750-8775
Lauren Nguyen
RN Nurse, J.O. Kelly MS
Nurses
(479) 750-8730
Codi Fritchie
RN Nurse, Jones
Nurses
(479) 750-8865
Karen Hyatt
RN Nurse, Knapp Elementary
Nurses
(479) 750-8850
Renee Etchison
RN Nurse, Knapp Pre-K
Nurses
(479) 750-8850
Lesley Green
RN Nurse, Lakeside
Nurses
(479) 750-8885
Amy Weaver
RN Nurse, Lee
Nurses
(479) 750-8868
Christina Napolitano
RN Nurse, Monitor
Nurses
(479) 750-8749
Kim Bolinger
RN Nurse, Parson Hills
Nurses
(479) 750-8877
Dusti Murphy
RN Nurse, School of Innovation
Nurses
(479) 750-8780
Trisa Osborne
RN Nurse, School of Innovation
Nurses
(479) 750-8780
Teena Cobb
RN Nurse, Shaw
Nurses
(479) 750-8898
Christy Carter
RN Nurse, Sonora Elem.
Nurses
(479) 750-8820
Gracie Smith
RN Nurse, Sonora Middle
Nurses
750-8821
Sherri Primm
RN Nurse, SHS
Nurses
(479) 750-8832
Jenny Searcy
RN Nurse, SHS
Nurses
(479) 750-8832
Alana Adkins
RN Nurse, Smith
Nurses
(479) 750-8846
Lisa Huskey
RN Nurse, Tyson
Nurses
(479) 750-8862
Rebecca Whorton
RN Nurse, Southwest
Nurses
(479) 750-8849
Kathy Peckham
RN Nurse, Turnbow
Nurses
(479) 750-8785
Sara Johnson
RN Nurse, Walker
Nurses
(479) 750-8874
Amy Lightfoot
RN Nurse, Westwood elementary
Nurses
(479) 750-8871
Amy Schultz
RN Nurse, Young
Nurses
(479) 750-8770
Tara Harshaw
Special Education Director
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Sherrie Bayles
Special Education Supervisor
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Kelsey Eursery
Special Education Supervisor
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Andee Ingram
Special Education Supervisor
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Cecilia Bates
Vision Teacher
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Sara Breathitt
Records Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Casey Cole
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Monica Cauldwell
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Ty Davis
Instructional Specialist
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8880
Michelle Donnell
Lead Speech Pathologist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Sue Evans
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Alex Fitzgerald
Instructional Specialist
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8880
Gretchen Garrison
Occupational Therapist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Amanda Huddleston
Occupational Therapist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Marsha Hunt
Medicaid Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Camille Kirby
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Lydia Lanje
Marshallese Interpreter & Translator
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Robin Marsh
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Kyra Moore
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Sonia Moran
Spanish Interpreters & Translators
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Chelsea Morse
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Kayla Nichols
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Teresa Oswald
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Amy Payne
Occupational Therapist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Gari Peacock
Floating SpEd Teacher
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Kara Powell
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Amie Ricks
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Wendy Roark
Lead Speech Pathologist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Nancy Rodas
Spanish Interpreter/Translator
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Kim Saylors
Lead School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Logan Sheets
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Sandy Simmons
Records Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Elizabeth Sniff
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Natalie Snow
Occupational Therapist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Chad Sullivan
Occupational Therapist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Jenna Sullivan
Lead School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Trey Sutfin
School Psychology Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Ana Zamarripa
Spanish Interpreter/Translator
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Elena Thomas
Records Specialist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Rachel Underdown
Instructional Specialist
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8880
Fran Vargas
Spanish Interpreters & Translators
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Janice Wisdom
Physical Therapist
SPED
(479) 750-8880
Beckie Alvarez
Gifted & Talented Administrative Assistant
Student Support
(479) 750-8735
Angela Coats
Substitute Coordinator
Student Support
(479) 756-4810
Bobby Cole
Coordinator of Academic Services
Student Support
(479) 750-8707
Albert Crosby
Data Analytics
Student Support
(479) 750-8735
Shawna Davis
Assistant APSCN Coordinator
Student Support
(479) 750-8707
Robert Ferguson
Physical Education and Safety Coordinator
Student Support
(479) 750-8707
Michael Fotenopulos
Academic Coach
Student Support
(479) 750-8062
Kimberly Glass
Federal Programs Coordinator
Student Support
(479) 750-8735
Michelle Godinet
Community Liaison
Student Support
(479) 750-8707
Jacob Hilton
APSCN Coordinator
Student Support
(479) 750-8707
Shawna Lyons
Grants Coordinator
Student Support
(479) 750-8707
Mary Miller
Wellness Coordinator
Student Support
(479) 750-8790
Kell Langan
Director of Accountability and Assessment
Student Support
(479) 750-8735
Valerie Smith
Federal Programs Assistant
Student Support
(479) 750-8735
Timothy Smithey
Gifted Talented/Economics Education Coordinator
Student Support
(479) 750-8735
Chris Stecklein
Springdale Education Foundation
Student Support
(479) 365-2696
Laura Bishop
Technology Integration
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Rachel Carethers
Mathematics & Arts Integration (6-12)
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Julie Crane
STEAM (P-5)
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Ben Lagrone
Social Studies (P-12)
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Linda Odle
Literacy (P-7)
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Leslie Pitman
Science (6-12)
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Jennifer Raabe
Mathematics (6-12)
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Christi Schrauger
Mathematics (P-5)
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Aaron Tinnin
Literacy Integration (6-12)
Instructional Specialist
(479) 750-8735
Paul Miller
Director Of Technology
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Christopher Chappell
Computer Technician
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Michael Hayes
Database Administrator / Back End Developer
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Madison Maguire
Computer Technician
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Melissa Martinez
Front End Developer
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Dean Mcdonald
Help Desk Manager
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Laura Scirto
Inventory Specialist
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
John Shelton
Computer Technician
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Joshua Sisemore
Network Engineer
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Evan Smith
Computer Technician
Technology & Innovation
750-8771
Logan Thrailkill
Enterprise Administrator
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Tonya Truitt
Help Desk
Technology & Innovation
(479) 750-8771
Dana Samples
Transportation Director
Transportation
(479) 750-8830
Kevin Conkin
Transportation Asst. Director
Transportation
(479) 750-8830
Maria Cendejas
Transportation Inst. Asst.
Transportation
(479) 750-8830
Traci Day
Mechanic
Transportation
(479) 750-8830
Robert Guadagnini
GIS Analyst, Operations/Transportation
Transportation
(479) 750-8830
Rebecca Hurlburt
Transportation Secretary
Transportation
(479) 750-8830
Trisha Labit
Transportation Safety Coordinator
Transportation
(479) 750-8830
Berenice Mondragon
Transportation Secretary
Transportation
(479) 750-8830
Michael Jalliet
Head Mechanic
Transportation
(479) 750-5228
Tracy Millsap
Transportation Parts Room
Transportation
(479) 750-5228